2018 EXPO Agenda

Updated 2/9/18

Date Time Registration Vendor Show Workshop Classes Suggested Expo classes Field Sessions (Field 1 Demo Field)
Friday March 2nd, 2018 9:00am-10:15pm INDIVIDUAL CLUB MEETINGS  (SCHEDULED AHEAD OF TIME)
10:30am-11:45p INDIVIDUAL CLUB MEETINGS  (SCHEDULED AHEAD OF TIME)
12:00pm 1-1:30pm AYSO Player Pathway – “A players journey through AYSO” (Robbie, Paul, Dave, Andy and Scott)
12:30-1:45pm Vendor Show

1:00pm-5:00pm

1:30-2:30pm The Coaching Manual – Paul Bright Technical Director TCM / National DOC AYSO United “Session progression 11 v 11″
2:00pm-3:15pm AYSO Services Corportaion v “Pay for Services” James Janosz and Mike Czach Dispute Resolution (304) 2:30-3:30pm Tact. Formations (113) Adam Arentz and Mike Gassner (Section 1 Coach Educators)
3:30pm-4:45pm AYSO United – The United Way “Creating a National Club Culture” – David Thomas Due Process (306) 3:30pm-4:45pm TOCA Demo “Field Equipment”
5:00pm-6:15pm AYSO Financial Services “Managing your Club Accounts” Yesinia Ruiz AYSO United – Club Soccer the AYSO Way (703) David Thomas 5:00pm-6:15pm ABC’s of Teaching the Goalkeeper (114) – Quan Pham (Section 11 / TAGA / United Admin)
6:30pm-9:00pm SCORE SPORTS RECEPTION
Saturday March 3, 2018 8:00am-9:15am EXPO Registration and Info Desk

7:15am – 3:45pm

Vendor Show

8:30am-4:30pm

US Soccer “Grassroots License” 7 v 7 (DCC Sign up) Grant Heywood (US Soccer Instructor)*Payment required Dispute Resolution (304) 8:30am-9:30am TOCA Demo “Field Equipment”
9:30am-10:45am Managing your Youth Soccer Program – Terry Barton “TCM Educational platform” AYSO United – Club Soccer the AYSO Way (703) David Thomas 9:30am-11:30am US Soccer “Grassroots License” 7 v 7 (DCC Sign up) Grant Heywood (US Soccer Instructor)*Payment required
11:00am-12:15pm US Soccer “Grassroots License” 7 v 7 (DCC Sign up) Grant Heywood (US Soccer Instructor)*Payment required Introduction – The AYSO Player Pathway (707) David Thomas 11:30am-12:30pm Attacking Technically and Tactically in a 7 v 7 Environment – Tom Lancaster DOC OC Central & Paul Kramer DOC West Michigan
12:15pm-1:30pm “Importance of Leadership Soccer” – Danny Mills Former England, Manchester City and Leeds United Player 12:30pm-1:30pm AYSO Playgroud 102 – Live Field Session & Briliant Games (204) Nial Foy National Development Territory Manager / Anthony Fulton UKI / AYSO United DOC
1:30pm-2:45pm “AYSO United Coaching platfrom” The Coaching Manual “DOC Management” Paul Bright National DOC 1:30pm-2:45pm ABC’s of Teaching the Goalkeeper (114) – Quan Pham (Section 11 / TAGA / United Admin)
3:00pm-4:15pm AYSO United Round table – Admins and DOC’s only 3:00pm-4:15pm The Coaching Manual – Steve Crane / Terry Moore (Manchester United Academy Coach) “Session progression 9 v 9″
4:30pm-5:45pm SECTION AWARDS

6:00pm-6:45pm AYSO UNITED SOCIAL

Sunday, March 4, 2018 8:00am – 8:45am RMS: Registration by Blue Sombrero (324) 8:00am – 8:45am
9:00am-10:15am Due Process (306) 9:00am-10:15am

 

 

 

 

 

Article by: Jennifer O

Leave A Reply:

(optional field)

No comments yet.